Skip to content
GERBER.ai

ZIP 93226 · Glennville

Who lives in ZIP code 93226 (Glennville, CA): age, income, housing, education and work.

Source: uszips 2026 (ACS-based ZIP file)

2026 ZIP profile

Glennville, CA · Kern County

uszips 2026
People58
Median age69.2
Household income—
Home value—
Median rent—
Poverty0.0%
College degree+13.8%
Commute—

Place

Metro area
Bakersfield-Delano, CA
Time zone
Pacific
Density
0 / sq mi
Housing units
34

County

Kern100%

Share of the ZIP's people in each county.

Age mix

Under 100.0%
10–190.0%
20s0.0%
30s3.4%
40s0.0%
50s0.0%
60s53.4%
70s0.0%
80+43.1%

94.8% are 65 or older; 100.0% are adults.

Household income

Under $25K20.6%
$25K–50K35.3%
$50K–75K0.0%
$75K–100K8.8%
$100K–150K5.9%
$150K+29.4%

35.3% of households earn $100K+. Median per person: —.

Education (adults 25+)

Less than high school0.0%
High school75.9%
Some college10.3%
Bachelor's13.8%
Graduate0.0%

100.0% of degrees are in STEM fields.

Race

White74.1%
Black0.0%
Asian0.0%
Native American10.3%
Pacific Islander0.0%
Other0.0%
Two or more15.5%

0.0% Hispanic or Latino (of any race).

Households & family

Married
53.4%
Never married
3.4%
Divorced
12.1%
Widowed
31.0%
Family size
1.94
Dual-income families
18.8%

Housing

Own their home
85.3%
Rent burden
—
Men / women
55% / 45%

Work

In labor force
5.2%
Unemployment
0.0%
Self-employed
0.0%
Farmers
0.0%

Community

Charitable givers
20.0%
Veterans
31.0%
With a disability
32.8%
No health insurance
1.7%
Limited English
0.0%

Source: uszips 2026 (ACS-based ZIP file). Shares are percentages of people, households or adults as the measure implies.

Market now