Skip to content
GERBER.ai

ZIP 82712 · Beulah

Who lives in ZIP code 82712 (Beulah, WY): age, income, housing, education and work.

Source: uszips 2026 (ACS-based ZIP file)

2026 ZIP profile

Beulah, WY · Crook County

uszips 2026
People163
Median age46.7
Household income—
Home value—
Median rent—
Poverty14.1%
College degree+62.6%
Commute—

Place

Metro area
Outside any metro
Time zone
Mountain
Density
1 / sq mi
Housing units
119

County

Crook100%

Share of the ZIP's people in each county.

Age mix

Under 100.0%
10–190.0%
20s0.0%
30s0.0%
40s63.2%
50s0.0%
60s6.7%
70s25.7%
80+4.3%

36.8% are 65 or older; 100.0% are adults.

Household income

Under $25K19.3%
$25K–50K45.3%
$50K–75K3.4%
$75K–100K6.7%
$100K–150K25.2%
$150K+0.0%

25.2% of households earn $100K+. Median per person: $37,614.

Education (adults 25+)

Less than high school0.0%
High school0.0%
Some college37.4%
Bachelor's41.7%
Graduate20.9%

29.4% of degrees are in STEM fields.

Race

White100.0%
Black0.0%
Asian0.0%
Native American0.0%
Pacific Islander0.0%
Other0.0%
Two or more0.0%

0.0% Hispanic or Latino (of any race).

Households & family

Married
79.1%
Never married
0.0%
Divorced
20.9%
Widowed
0.0%
Family size
2.05
Dual-income families
71.4%

Housing

Own their home
58.8%
Rent burden
—
Men / women
59% / 41%

Work

In labor force
63.2%
Unemployment
0.0%
Self-employed
13.3%
Farmers
0.0%

Community

Charitable givers
13.3%
Veterans
11.7%
With a disability
6.7%
No health insurance
0.0%
Limited English
0.0%

Source: uszips 2026 (ACS-based ZIP file). Shares are percentages of people, households or adults as the measure implies.

Market now