Skip to content
GERBER.ai

ZIP 81084 · Two Buttes

Who lives in ZIP code 81084 (Two Buttes, CO): age, income, housing, education and work.

Source: uszips 2026 (ACS-based ZIP file)

2026 ZIP profile

Two Buttes, CO · Baca County

uszips 2026
People39
Median age64.3
Household income—
Home value—
Median rent—
Poverty23.1%
College degree+20.5%
Commute—

Place

Metro area
Outside any metro
Time zone
Mountain
Density
0 / sq mi
Housing units
26

Spans 2 counties

Baca84%
Prowers16%

Share of the ZIP's people in each county.

Age mix

Under 100.0%
10–190.0%
20s2.6%
30s0.0%
40s0.0%
50s33.3%
60s53.8%
70s10.2%
80+0.0%

35.9% are 65 or older; 100.0% are adults.

Household income

Under $25K53.8%
$25K–50K19.2%
$50K–75K23.1%
$75K–100K0.0%
$100K–150K0.0%
$150K+3.8%

3.8% of households earn $100K+. Median per person: $12,083.

Education (adults 25+)

Less than high school2.6%
High school25.6%
Some college51.3%
Bachelor's20.5%
Graduate0.0%

75.0% of degrees are in STEM fields.

Race

White100.0%
Black0.0%
Asian0.0%
Native American0.0%
Pacific Islander0.0%
Other0.0%
Two or more0.0%

0.0% Hispanic or Latino (of any race).

Households & family

Married
61.5%
Never married
25.6%
Divorced
12.8%
Widowed
0.0%
Family size
2.08
Dual-income families
66.7%

Housing

Own their home
100.0%
Rent burden
—
Men / women
56% / 44%

Work

In labor force
56.4%
Unemployment
0.0%
Self-employed
—
Farmers
—

Community

Charitable givers
—
Veterans
0.0%
With a disability
17.9%
No health insurance
0.0%
Limited English
0.0%

Source: uszips 2026 (ACS-based ZIP file). Shares are percentages of people, households or adults as the measure implies.

Market now