Skip to content
GERBER.ai

ZIP 72729 · Evansville

Who lives in ZIP code 72729 (Evansville, AR): age, income, housing, education and work.

Source: uszips 2026 (ACS-based ZIP file)

2026 ZIP profile

Evansville, AR · Washington County

uszips 2026
People154
Median age41.2
Household income—
Home value—
Median rent—
Poverty0.0%
College degree+31.6%
Commute—

Place

Metro area
Fayetteville-Springdale-Rogers, AR
Time zone
Central
Density
5 / sq mi
Housing units
98

County

Washington100%

Share of the ZIP's people in each county.

Age mix

Under 1011.7%
10–1912.3%
20s24.0%
30s0.0%
40s12.3%
50s14.9%
60s24.7%
70s0.0%
80+0.0%

0.0% are 65 or older; 76.0% are adults.

Household income

Under $25K0.0%
$25K–50K38.8%
$50K–75K37.8%
$75K–100K0.0%
$100K–150K0.0%
$150K+23.5%

23.5% of households earn $100K+. Median per person: $51,385.

Education (adults 25+)

Less than high school0.0%
High school35.9%
Some college32.5%
Bachelor's31.6%
Graduate0.0%

0.0% of degrees are in STEM fields.

Race

White51.3%
Black0.0%
Asian0.0%
Native American24.0%
Pacific Islander24.7%
Other0.0%
Two or more0.0%

27.3% Hispanic or Latino (of any race).

Households & family

Married
35.9%
Never married
31.6%
Divorced
32.5%
Widowed
0.0%
Family size
3.43
Dual-income families
100.0%

Housing

Own their home
62.2%
Rent burden
—
Men / women
64% / 36%

Work

In labor force
67.5%
Unemployment
0.0%
Self-employed
0.0%
Farmers
27.3%

Community

Charitable givers
0.0%
Veterans
32.5%
With a disability
0.0%
No health insurance
39.6%
Limited English
23.5%

Source: uszips 2026 (ACS-based ZIP file). Shares are percentages of people, households or adults as the measure implies.

Market now