Skip to content
GERBER.ai

ZIP 64420 · Allendale

Who lives in ZIP code 64420 (Allendale, MO): age, income, housing, education and work.

Source: uszips 2026 (ACS-based ZIP file)

2026 ZIP profile

Allendale, MO · Worth County

uszips 2026
People31
Median age66.8
Household income$73,750
Home value—
Median rent—
Poverty16.1%
College degree+28.6%
Commute—

Place

Metro area
Outside any metro
Time zone
Central
Density
27 / sq mi
Housing units
20

County

Worth100%

Share of the ZIP's people in each county.

Age mix

Under 109.7%
10–190.0%
20s0.0%
30s16.1%
40s0.0%
50s6.4%
60s19.4%
70s29.0%
80+19.4%

58.1% are 65 or older; 90.3% are adults.

Household income

Under $25K20.0%
$25K–50K15.0%
$50K–75K30.0%
$75K–100K5.0%
$100K–150K30.0%
$150K+0.0%

30.0% of households earn $100K+. Median per person: $32,500.

Education (adults 25+)

Less than high school7.1%
High school32.1%
Some college32.1%
Bachelor's28.6%
Graduate0.0%

87.5% of degrees are in STEM fields.

Race

White96.8%
Black0.0%
Asian0.0%
Native American0.0%
Pacific Islander0.0%
Other0.0%
Two or more3.2%

0.0% Hispanic or Latino (of any race).

Households & family

Married
82.1%
Never married
7.1%
Divorced
0.0%
Widowed
10.7%
Family size
1.77
Dual-income families
30.8%

Housing

Own their home
85.0%
Rent burden
—
Men / women
42% / 58%

Work

In labor force
28.6%
Unemployment
0.0%
Self-employed
—
Farmers
—

Community

Charitable givers
—
Veterans
14.3%
With a disability
29.0%
No health insurance
6.5%
Limited English
0.0%

Source: uszips 2026 (ACS-based ZIP file). Shares are percentages of people, households or adults as the measure implies.

Market now