Skip to content
GERBER.ai

ZIP 15784 · Worthville

Who lives in ZIP code 15784 (Worthville, PA): age, income, housing, education and work.

Source: uszips 2026 (ACS-based ZIP file)

2026 ZIP profile

Worthville, PA · Jefferson County

uszips 2026
People49
Median age61.3
Household income$82,500
Home value—
Median rent—
Poverty2.0%
College degree+18.4%
Commute17 min

Place

Metro area
Outside any metro
Time zone
Eastern
Density
110 / sq mi
Housing units
30

County

Jefferson100%

Share of the ZIP's people in each county.

Age mix

Under 100.0%
10–190.0%
20s0.0%
30s4.1%
40s8.2%
50s32.6%
60s32.6%
70s18.4%
80+4.1%

44.9% are 65 or older; 100.0% are adults.

Household income

Under $25K13.3%
$25K–50K13.3%
$50K–75K10.0%
$75K–100K46.7%
$100K–150K16.7%
$150K+0.0%

16.7% of households earn $100K+. Median per person: $42,750.

Education (adults 25+)

Less than high school4.1%
High school61.2%
Some college16.3%
Bachelor's14.3%
Graduate4.1%

44.4% of degrees are in STEM fields.

Race

White89.8%
Black0.0%
Asian0.0%
Native American0.0%
Pacific Islander0.0%
Other0.0%
Two or more10.2%

4.1% Hispanic or Latino (of any race).

Households & family

Married
81.6%
Never married
4.1%
Divorced
8.2%
Widowed
6.1%
Family size
1.90
Dual-income families
47.6%

Housing

Own their home
90.0%
Rent burden
—
Men / women
55% / 45%

Work

In labor force
63.3%
Unemployment
0.0%
Self-employed
—
Farmers
—

Community

Charitable givers
—
Veterans
20.4%
With a disability
10.2%
No health insurance
16.3%
Limited English
0.0%

Source: uszips 2026 (ACS-based ZIP file). Shares are percentages of people, households or adults as the measure implies.

Market now