Skip to content
GERBER.ai

ZIP 13301 · Alder Creek

Who lives in ZIP code 13301 (Alder Creek, NY): age, income, housing, education and work.

Source: uszips 2026 (ACS-based ZIP file)

2026 ZIP profile

Alder Creek, NY · Oneida County

uszips 2026
People69
Median age69.0
Household income$126,397
Home value—
Median rent—
Poverty14.5%
College degree+43.5%
Commute—

Place

Metro area
Utica-Rome, NY
Time zone
Eastern
Density
23 / sq mi
Housing units
39

County

Oneida100%

Share of the ZIP's people in each county.

Age mix

Under 100.0%
10–190.0%
20s0.0%
30s17.4%
40s17.4%
50s0.0%
60s39.1%
70s26.1%
80+0.0%

50.7% are 65 or older; 100.0% are adults.

Household income

Under $25K25.6%
$25K–50K0.0%
$50K–75K0.0%
$75K–100K0.0%
$100K–150K74.4%
$150K+0.0%

74.4% of households earn $100K+. Median per person: $90,042.

Education (adults 25+)

Less than high school0.0%
High school17.4%
Some college39.1%
Bachelor's17.4%
Graduate26.1%

100.0% of degrees are in STEM fields.

Race

White100.0%
Black0.0%
Asian0.0%
Native American0.0%
Pacific Islander0.0%
Other0.0%
Two or more0.0%

0.0% Hispanic or Latino (of any race).

Households & family

Married
85.5%
Never married
0.0%
Divorced
14.5%
Widowed
0.0%
Family size
2.03
Dual-income families
41.4%

Housing

Own their home
100.0%
Rent burden
—
Men / women
58% / 42%

Work

In labor force
60.9%
Unemployment
0.0%
Self-employed
—
Farmers
—

Community

Charitable givers
—
Veterans
26.1%
With a disability
0.0%
No health insurance
0.0%
Limited English
0.0%

Source: uszips 2026 (ACS-based ZIP file). Shares are percentages of people, households or adults as the measure implies.

Market now