Skip to content
GERBER.ai

ZIP 13102 · McLean

Who lives in ZIP code 13102 (McLean, NY): age, income, housing, education and work.

Source: uszips 2026 (ACS-based ZIP file)

2026 ZIP profile

McLean, NY · Tompkins County

uszips 2026
People36
Median age35.8
Household income—
Home value—
Median rent—
Poverty0.0%
College degree+25.0%
Commute—

Place

Metro area
Ithaca, NY
Wider region
Ithaca-Cortland, NY
Time zone
Eastern
Density
239 / sq mi
Housing units
17

County

Tompkins100%

Share of the ZIP's people in each county.

Age mix

Under 100.0%
10–190.0%
20s0.0%
30s55.6%
40s0.0%
50s0.0%
60s22.2%
70s22.2%
80+0.0%

44.4% are 65 or older; 100.0% are adults.

Household income

Under $25K0.0%
$25K–50K47.1%
$50K–75K0.0%
$75K–100K0.0%
$100K–150K52.9%
$150K+0.0%

52.9% of households earn $100K+. Median per person: —.

Education (adults 25+)

Less than high school0.0%
High school22.2%
Some college52.8%
Bachelor's25.0%
Graduate0.0%

100.0% of degrees are in STEM fields.

Race

White100.0%
Black0.0%
Asian0.0%
Native American0.0%
Pacific Islander0.0%
Other0.0%
Two or more0.0%

0.0% Hispanic or Latino (of any race).

Households & family

Married
44.4%
Never married
55.6%
Divorced
0.0%
Widowed
0.0%
Family size
2.00
Dual-income families
0.0%

Housing

Own their home
100.0%
Rent burden
—
Men / women
53% / 47%

Work

In labor force
55.6%
Unemployment
0.0%
Self-employed
0.0%
Farmers
0.0%

Community

Charitable givers
0.0%
Veterans
0.0%
With a disability
22.2%
No health insurance
0.0%
Limited English
0.0%

Source: uszips 2026 (ACS-based ZIP file). Shares are percentages of people, households or adults as the measure implies.

Market now