Skip to content
GERBER.ai

ZIP 01066 · North Hatfield

Who lives in ZIP code 01066 (North Hatfield, MA): age, income, housing, education and work.

Source: uszips 2026 (ACS-based ZIP file)

2026 ZIP profile

North Hatfield, MA · Hampshire County

uszips 2026
People115
Median age42.8
Household income—
Home value—
Median rent—
Poverty84.3%
College degree+11.0%
Commute—

Place

Metro area
Amherst Town-Northampton, MA
Wider region
Springfield-Amherst Town-Northampton, MA
Time zone
Eastern
Density
35 / sq mi
Housing units
38

Spans 2 counties

Hampshire99%
Franklin1%

Share of the ZIP's people in each county.

Age mix

Under 100.0%
10–195.2%
20s0.0%
30s0.0%
40s66.9%
50s0.0%
60s0.0%
70s0.0%
80+27.8%

27.8% are 65 or older; 94.8% are adults.

Household income

Under $25K84.2%
$25K–50K0.0%
$50K–75K0.0%
$75K–100K0.0%
$100K–150K0.0%
$150K+15.8%

15.8% of households earn $100K+. Median per person: $2,499.

Education (adults 25+)

Less than high school0.0%
High school59.6%
Some college29.4%
Bachelor's11.0%
Graduate0.0%

50.0% of degrees are in STEM fields.

Race

White100.0%
Black0.0%
Asian0.0%
Native American0.0%
Pacific Islander0.0%
Other0.0%
Two or more0.0%

0.0% Hispanic or Latino (of any race).

Households & family

Married
11.0%
Never married
59.6%
Divorced
0.0%
Widowed
29.4%
Family size
3.03
Dual-income families
15.8%

Housing

Own their home
100.0%
Rent burden
—
Men / women
40% / 60%

Work

In labor force
11.0%
Unemployment
0.0%
Self-employed
—
Farmers
—

Community

Charitable givers
—
Veterans
0.0%
With a disability
56.5%
No health insurance
0.0%
Limited English
0.0%

Source: uszips 2026 (ACS-based ZIP file). Shares are percentages of people, households or adults as the measure implies.

Market now